• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SKY
  • Model Number: B-30
  • Type: Oil Burner
  • Model: B-30
  • Power source: multiple oil
  • Power: 24-355 (KW)
  • Power supply: 220V/50Hz & 110V/60Hz
  • Net Weight: 30KGS
  • Oil consumption: 2 - 30 (KG/Hour)
  • Output heat: 20,400-306,000(KCal/h)
  • Fire gun dia: 114mm / 4.49 inch
  • Package: 570*565*430mm
  • Colour: white

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Export professional packages. Our packages are professional.
We use the iron bracket package and it can fix the products and prevent them from broken. Moreover, we will label every components and it is easy for the customers to distinguish
Delivery Time 3-7 working days after payment

Alibaba express, china supplier used oil burner/waste oil burner/waste vegetable oil burner :

Product Description

Descriptions of waste oil burner :

Oil consumption:                                2 - 3 (KG/Hour)
Output heat power:                           15-35 (KW)
Output heat:                                        15,000-32,000(KCal/h) / 60,000 - 130,000 (Btu/h)
Distance from fire gun to flange: 173mm / 6.8 inch
Fire gun dia. :                                      90mm / 3.54 inch
Compressed Air Pressure:             0.05-0.1MPa
Power supply:                                    220V/50Hz & 110V/60Hz both available;
Package weight:                                30KGS / 66LBS
Features of waste oil burner :
1.  Various fuels are applicable, e.g. used engine oil, used vegetable oil, used crankcase oils, used Glycerin, used Hydraulic oil, used synthetic oils, waste machine shop cutting oil, waste mineral spirits solvent, waste grades #1, #3, #4 heating oils, waste mixed heavy oil etc., as well as regular oils, such as diesel, etc. 
2. Automatic ignition, workers-nursing unnecessary.
3. Flame adjustable freely by air-inlet controller easily; from the “Observing Window” operators can easily see changes of the flame.
4. All parts tested thousands of times and improved to be of good quality and reliable.
5. All errors readable from the front panel, thus SKY burner is just “Smart Burner”!
6. Complete fuel burning ensures very low emissions, reducing pollution as much as possible. Environmentally –friendly, Exhausting air complies with the requirements of EURO III;
7. Big oil tank optional, as big as 100L container for holding waste oil, pumping system is held at the top to pump waste oil into burner machine; At the same time hold the burner machine during shipping from damage;
8. There is heating instrument at the bottom of big oil tank to pre-heat fuel before pumping, esp. considerate for using in cold area.
9. Double safety design for PC program. 
Other ModelB-05B-10B-20B-30
Heat Range(KCAL/H)20,400-51,10020,400-102,00020,400-204,00020.400-306,000
Heat Range(BTU/H)50,000-200,00080,000-400,00080,000-800,00080,000-1,200,000
Output heat Power(KW)24-5924-23724-23724-355
Fuel input (KG/H)2-52-202-202-30
Fuel input (G/H)0.5-1.30.5-2.60.5-5.20.5-7.9
Air Pressure(MPa)0.05-0.10.05-0.10.05-0.10.05-0.1
Power Supply(AC)220v/110v220v/110v220v/110v220v/110v
Cabinet Dimensions(mm)520*440*310520*440*310520*440*310520*440*310
N.W.(KG):27272728
Machines and parts of waste oil burner :

 

Packaging & Shipping

Company Information

Yantai Sky Machinery CO., LTD is a company making efforts to supply quality garage equipments including Auto  body Frame Machine,Spray booth, waste oil Heater /waste oil Burner/Boiler, Car rotisserie,Car lift etc.

Our products have been selling to more than 92 countries as Canada, U.S, Colombia, U.K, Australia ec.

From various customers we learnt various experiences in manufacturing applications and businesses. We have been improved much of the products and are always will to continuously improve.

Certificates of waste oil burner :

 

 

 

Our Services

 1. OEM & ODM service.

 

2. Customized service. 

 

3. One Year Quality warrant service, during the period spare part supplied free if you pay for shipping.

 

4.Professional team supply service for life long time.

FAQ

Q:Who are you? Trade Company or manufacturer?
A: We are manufacturer and we have our own trade company.

Q: When the product can be delivered?
A:  Commonly the lead time will be within 15 days after receiving 30% deposit or L/C, subject to prior sales.


Q:What’s the Min order to your company?
A:1 set.The sample order, if we have stocks, we will send out the products within 1 week.

 

Q:What’s the advantage of your company?
A:We have exported our lifts and service to more than 100 countries. We have speclized team work for you, you will get our feedback within 24 hours./ Germany and Italian advancedmanufacturering technology.

Related Products

     

Contact Information:
Allen Jiang
Website: www.skymachinery.com
Skype:  Allen.inSky
Mob:    0086-18254552275
Phone:0086-5356241918
Whatsapp: 8615244518260
Looking forward to have cooperation with you soon. Thank you! 
Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
6 Transactions 50,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $118,000
Learn More