• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Shandong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SKY
  • Model Number: B-05
  • Type: Oil Burner
  • power: 24-59
  • Oil consumption: 2 - 5 (KG/Hour)
  • Certification: CE
  • Output heat: 20,400-52,000(KCal/h) / 80,000 -200,000 (Btu/h)
  • Distance from fire gun to flange: 173mm / 6.8 inch
  • Compressed Air Pressure: 0.05-0.1MPa
  • Package weight: 30KGS / 66LBS
  • Voltage: 220V/50Hz & 110V/60Hz
  • Product: waste oil burner
  • Color: can customize

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details standard export package for spray booth
Delivery Time 2 days after payment
Product Description

Specification of SKY B-30 Waste Oil Burner/   Skype:qiao.linda

1.Oil consumption: 2 - 30 (KG/Hour)
2.Output heat power: 24-355( KW)
3.Output heat:  20,400-306,000(KCal/h) /80,000-1,200,000 (Btu/h)
4.Distance from fire gun to flange:173mm / 6.8 inch
5.Distance of screw bore in the flange:160x160(mm)
6.Fire gun dia.114mm / 4.49 inch
7.Compressed Air Pressure:0.05-0.1MPa
8.Package weight:30KGS / 66LBS
9.Power220V/50Hz & 110V/60Hz both available
 
oil burner feedback from our customers! Thanks to them

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
waste oil burner MODELB-05B-10B-20B-30
Heat Range(KCAL/H)20,400-51,10020,400-102,00020,400-204,00020.400-306,000
Heat Range(BTU/H)50,000-200,00080,000-400,00080,000-800,00080,000-1,200,000
Output heat Power(KW)24-5924-23724-23724-355
Fuel input (KG/H)2-52-202-202-30
Fuel input (G/H)0.5-1.30.5-2.60.5-5.20.5-7.9
Air Pressure(MPa)0.05-0.10.05-0.10.05-0.10.05-0.1
Power Supply(AC)220v/110v220v/110v220v/110v220v/110v
Cabinet Dimensions(mm)520*440*310520*440*310520*440*310520*440*310
N.W.(KG):27272728

  Details of Waste Oil Burner

 

Oil Burner Flame

 

 

 

 

Semi-finished oil burner !

 

 

 

 

 

Oil burner parts

 

 

 

 

Oil burner tank

 

 

 

 

Oil burner Nozzle 

 

Waste oil burner Features:
1.  Various fuels are applicable, e.g. used engine oil, used crankcase oils, used Glycerin, used Hydraulic oil, used synthetic oils, waste machine shop cutting oil etc. 
2. Automatic ignition, workers-nursing unnecessary;
3. Flame adjustable freely by air-inlet controller easily; from the “Observing Window” operators can easily see changes of the flame.
4. All parts tested thousands of times and improved to be of good quality and reliable.
5. All errors readable from the front panel thus SKY burner is just “Smart Burner”!
6. Complete fuel burning ensures very low emissions, reducing pollution as much as possible. Environmentally –friendly, Exhausting air complies with the requirements of EURO III;
7. Big oil tank optional, as big as 100L container for holding waste oil, with pumping system at the top to pump waste oil into burner machine; at the same time hold the burner machine during shipping from damage;
8. There is heating instrument at the bottom of big oil tank to pre-heat fuel before pumping, esp. considerate for using in cold area.
9. Double safety design for PC program.

 

 

 

Exhibition of waste oil burner

Related Product
Other Related products from our company(please click the name)

 

Packaging & Shipping

PACKAGE OF OIL BURNER 

- Strong carton case, suitable for expresss sipping.

- Plywood package for ocean and air shipping.

 

Our Services

SERVICE FOR BUYING WASTE OIL BURNER

1. OEM ODM service.

2. Customized service.

3. One year quality warrant service, during the period spare part supplied free if you pay for shipping.

4.Professional team supply service for life long time.

 

Company Information

Yantai Sky Machinery CO., LTD is a company making efforts to supply quality garage equipments including Auto  body Frame Machine,Spray booth, waste oil Heater /waste oil Burner/Boiler, Car rotisserie,Car lift etc.

  Our products have been selling to more than 92 countries as Canada, U.S, Colombia, U.K, Australia ec.

   From various customers we learnt various experiences in manufacturing applications and businesses.We have been improved much of the products and are always will to continuously improve.

 

FAQ

Q:Who are you? Trade Company or manufacturer?

A: We are manufacturer and we have our own trade company.

Q: When the il burner can be delivered?

A:  Commonly the lead time will be within 15 days after receiving 30% deposit or L/C,

subject to prior sales.

Q:What about payment term?

A:We accept T/T,L/C, Western Union ,Money Gram.

Q: I don't know how to install your waste oil burner?

A: The complex installation is already finished before delivery, what you need to

do is finishing the simple procedures according to the manual.

 

Thank you for reading

Buy waste oil burner please contact me

Linda Qiao

Skype:qiao.linda 

Tel:86-535-6241918

 

 

 

 

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
9 Transactions 120,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $193,000
Learn More